Review the Patents Behind

iboss Cloud

Leading Innovation in Cloud Security with Nearly 200 Issued and Pending Patents. Review the Patents Behind iboss Cloud Below.

iboss is leading innovation in cloud security with its extensively patented platform for cloud security. The iboss platform is protected by almost 200 issued and pending cybersecurity patents, including 135+ fully issued patents.

This page is intended to serve as notice under 35 U.S.C. § 287(a).

Patent TitleStatusCountryPatent Number
LOCATION BASED NETWORK USAGE POLICIESUNITED STATESISSUED8738791
LOCATION BASED NETWORK USAGE POLICIESUNITED STATESISSUED9049231
LOCATION BASED NETWORK USAGE POLICIESUNITED STATESISSUED9225790
LOCATION BASED NETWORK USAGE POLICIESCANADAISSUED2912703
DETECTING PROFILE CHANGES BASED ON DEVICE BEHAVIORUNITED STATESISSUED8645535
DETERMINING DEVICE LOCATION BASED ON DOMAIN NAME RESPONSEUNITED STATESISSUED8990425
MOBILE DEVICE MANAGEMENT PROFILE DISTRIBUTIONUNITED STATESISSUED8910263
MOBILE DEVICE MANAGEMENT PROFILE DISTRIBUTIONUNITED STATESISSUED9160751
GENERATING PROXY AUTOMATIC CONFIGURATION SCRIPTSUNITED STATESISSUED9201840
GENERATING PROXY AUTOMATIC CONFIGURATION SCRIPTSUNITED STATESISSUED9544189
APPLYING POLICIES TO SUBNETSUNITED STATESISSUED8984149
APPLYING POLICIES TO SUBNETSUNITED STATESISSUED9288119
APPLYING POLICIES TO SUBNETSUNITED STATESISSUED9461889
APPLYING POLICIES TO SUBNETSUNITED STATESISSUED9813298
APPLYING GROUP POLICIESUNITED STATESISSUED9124638
APPLYING GROUP POLICIESUNITED STATESISSUED9390290
APPLYING GROUP POLICIESUNITED STATESISSUED9705898
CONTROLLING NETWORK ACCESS BASED ON APPLICATION DETECTIONUNITED STATESISSUED8819829
CONTROLLING NETWORK ACCESS BASED ON APPLICATION DETECTIONCANADAISSUED2914046
CONTROLLING NETWORK ACCESS BASED ON APPLICATION DETECTIONUNITED STATESISSUED8739286
CONTROLLING NETWORK ACCESS BASED ON APPLICATION DETECTIONCANADAISSUED2914186
CONTROLLING NETWORK ACCESS BASED ON APPLICATION DETECTIONGERMANYISSUED602014055922
CONTROLLING NETWORK ACCESS BASED ON APPLICATION DETECTIONEUROPEAN PATENT CONVENTIONISSUED3005658
CONTROLLING NETWORK ACCESS BASED ON APPLICATION DETECTIONFRANCEISSUED3005658
CONTROLLING NETWORK ACCESS BASED ON APPLICATION DETECTIONUNITED KINGDOMISSUED3005658
PROVIDING SINGLE SIGN-ON FOR WIRELESS DEVICESUNITED STATESISSUED8613069
PROVIDING SINGLE SIGN-ON FOR WIRELESS DEVICESUNITED STATESISSUED8839396
PROVIDING SINGLE SIGN-ON FOR WIRELESS DEVICESCANADAISSUED2912774
PROVIDING SINGLE SIGN-ON FOR WIRELESS DEVICESGERMANYISSUED602014043240.9
PROVIDING SINGLE SIGN-ON FOR WIRELESS DEVICESEUROPEAN PATENT CONVENTIONISSUED2997711
PROVIDING SINGLE SIGN-ON FOR WIRELESS DEVICESFRANCEISSUED2997711
PROVIDING SINGLE SIGN-ON FOR WIRELESS DEVICESUNITED KINGDOMISSUED2997711
CONTROLLING NETWORK ACCESS BASED ON APPLICATION DETECTIONUNITED STATESISSUED8726390
CONTROLLING NETWORK ACCESS BASED ON APPLICATION DETECTIONCANADAISSUED2914048
DEVICE AUTHENTICATION USING PROXY AUTOMATIC CONFIGURATION SCRIPT REQUESTSUNITED STATESISSUED9092613
DEVICE AUTHENTICATION USING PROXY AUTOMATIC CONFIGURATION SCRIPT REQUESTSUNITED STATESISSUED9544290
DEVICE AUTHENTICATION USING DEVICE-SPECIFIC PROXY ADDRESSESUNITED STATESISSUED8893255
PRIORITIZING CONTENT CLASSIFICATION CATEGORIESUNITED STATESISSUED8856865
ALLOCATING A POOL OF SHARED BANDWIDTHUNITED STATESISSUED8750239
ALLOCATING A POOL OF SHARED BANDWIDTHUNITED STATESISSUED8971282
ALLOCATING A POOL OF SHARED BANDWIDTHUNITED STATESISSUED9197579
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONUNITED STATESISSUED9021575
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONUNITED STATESISSUED9148407
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONUNITED STATESISSUED9294450
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONUNITED STATESISSUED9781082
DESTINATION-SPECIFIC NETWORK MANAGEMENTUNITED STATESISSUED8839425
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONUNITED STATESISSUED8739243
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONUNITED STATESISSUED10341357
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONCANADAISSUED2909799
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONGERMANYISSUED602014043600.5
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONEUROPEAN PATENT CONVENTIONISSUED2989769
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONFRANCEISSUED2989769
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONUNITED KINGDOMISSUED2989769
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONUNITED STATESISSUED9160718
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONUNITED STATESISSUED9485228
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONUNITED STATESISSUED9749292
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONCANADAISSUED2912608
REFERRER-SPECIFIC NETWORK MANAGEMENTUNITED STATESISSUED8732828
CONTENT CACHINGUNITED STATESISSUED8972513
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONUNITED STATESISSUED9009461
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONUNITED STATESISSUED9621517
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONUNITED STATESISSUED9853943
SELECTIVELY PERFORMING MAN IN THE MIDDLE DECRYPTIONCANADAISSUED2921129
LOAD BALANCING NETWORK ADAPTERUNITED STATESISSUED8976666
CONTENT CACHINGUNITED STATESISSUED8788703
CONTENT CACHINGUNITED STATESISSUED8914542
SWITCHING BETWEEN NETWORKSUNITED STATESISSUED9380077
SWITCHING BETWEEN NETWORKSUNITED STATESISSUED10200354
MANAGE ENCRYPTED NETWORK TRAFFIC USING SPOOFED ADDRESSESUNITED STATESISSUED9386038
MANAGE ENCRYPTED NETWORK TRAFFIC USING SPOOFED ADDRESSESUNITED STATESISSUED9699151
MANAGE ENCRYPTED NETWORK TRAFFIC USING SPOOFED ADDRESSESCANADAISSUED2931230
MANAGE ENCRYPTED NETWORK TRAFFIC USING SPOOFED ADDRESSESGERMANYISSUED602014052658.6
MANAGE ENCRYPTED NETWORK TRAFFIC USING SPOOFED ADDRESSESEUROPEAN PATENT CONVENTIONISSUED3072278
MANAGE ENCRYPTED NETWORK TRAFFIC USING SPOOFED ADDRESSESFRANCEISSUED3072278
MANAGE ENCRYPTED NETWORK TRAFFIC USING SPOOFED ADDRESSESUNITED KINGDOMISSUED3072278
DETECTING AND MANAGING ABNORMAL DATA BEHAVIORUNITED STATESISSUED9195669
DETECTING AND MANAGING ABNORMAL DATA BEHAVIORUNITED STATESISSUED9794291
DETECTING AND MANAGING ABNORMAL DATA BEHAVIORUNITED STATESISSUED10057296
DETECTING AND MANAGING ABNORMAL DATA BEHAVIORCANADAISSUED2940874
NETWORK NOTIFICATIONSUNITED STATESISSUED9130996
NETWORK NOTIFICATIONSUNITED STATESISSUED9537721
NETWORK NOTIFICATIONSCANADAISSUED2943559
MAINTAINING IP TABLESUNITED STATESISSUED9497063
MAINTAINING IP TABLESUNITED STATESISSUED8977728
MAINTAINING IP TABLESUNITED STATESISSUED9172619
MAINTAINING IP TABLESUNITED STATESISSUED9525602
SERVING APPROVED RESOURCESUNITED STATESISSUED8904483
SERVING APPROVED RESOURCESCANADAISSUED2943561
SERVING APPROVED RESOURCESGERMANYISSUED602015029949.3
SERVING APPROVED RESOURCESEUROPEAN PATENT CONVENTIONISSUED3123696
SERVING APPROVED RESOURCESFRANCEISSUED3123696
SERVING APPROVED RESOURCESUNITED KINGDOMISSUED3123696
MANAGE ENCRYPTED NETWORK TRAFFIC USING SPOOFED ADDRESSESUNITED STATESISSUED9596217
SOFT WEBSITE BLOCK OVERRIDEUNITED STATESISSUED9055111
SOFT WEBSITE BLOCK OVERRIDEUNITED STATESISSUED9473538
SOFT WEBSITE BLOCK OVERRIDEUNITED STATESISSUED9961113
MANAGE ENCRYPTED NETWORK TRAFFIC USING DNS RESPONSESUNITED STATESISSUED9137217
MANAGE ENCRYPTED NETWORK TRAFFIC USING DNS RESPONSESUNITED STATESISSUED9525660
MANAGE ENCRYPTED NETWORK TRAFFIC USING DNS RESPONSESUNITED STATESISSUED9813394
MANAGE ENCRYPTED NETWORK TRAFFIC USING DNS RESPONSESUNITED STATESISSUED10382411
WEB REDIRECTION FOR CACHINGUNITED STATESISSUED9237204
WEB REDIRECTION FOR CACHINGUNITED STATESISSUED9900341
WEB REDIRECTION FOR CACHINGCANADAISSUED2956805
MANAGING MULTI-CUSTOMER NETWORK TRAFFIC USING LOWER LAYER PROTOCOL ATTRIBUTESUNITED STATESISSUED9203741
NETWORK TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT USING PORT NUMBER REDIRECTIONUNITED STATESISSUED9118582
NETWORK TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT USING PORT NUMBER REDIRECTIONUNITED STATESISSUED9231857
NETWORK TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT USING PORT NUMBER REDIRECTIONUNITED STATESISSUED9473586
NETWORK TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT USING PORT NUMBER REDIRECTIONUNITED STATESISSUED9742859
NETWORK TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT USING PORT NUMBER REDIRECTIONUNITED STATESISSUED10218807
SELECTIVELY ALTERING REFERENCES WITHIN ENCRYPTED PAGES USING MAN IN THE MIDDLEUNITED STATESISSUED9680801
RESTRICTING COMMUNICATION OVER AN ENCRYPTED NETWORK CONNECTION TO INTERNET DOMAINS THAT SHARE COMMON IP ADDRESSES AND SHARED SSL CERTIFICATESUNITED STATESISSUED9313205
RESTRICTING COMMUNICATION OVER AN ENCRYPTED NETWORK CONNECTION TO INTERNET DOMAINS THAT SHARE COMMON IP ADDRESSES AND SHARED SSL CERTIFICATESUNITED STATESISSUED9537823
RESTRICTING COMMUNICATION OVER AN ENCRYPTED NETWORK CONNECTION TO INTERNET DOMAINS THAT SHARE COMMON IP ADDRESSES AND SHARED SSL CERTIFICATESUNITED STATESISSUED10257157
RESTRICTING COMMUNICATION OVER AN ENCRYPTED NETWORK CONNECTION TO INTERNET DOMAINS THAT SHARE COMMON IP ADDRESSES AND SHARED SSL CERTIFICATESGERMANYISSUED602013046771.4
RESTRICTING COMMUNICATION OVER AN ENCRYPTED NETWORK CONNECTION TO INTERNET DOMAINS THAT SHARE COMMON IP ADDRESSES AND SHARED SSL CERTIFICATESEUROPEAN PATENT CONVENTIONISSUED2842048
RESTRICTING COMMUNICATION OVER AN ENCRYPTED NETWORK CONNECTION TO INTERNET DOMAINS THAT SHARE COMMON IP ADDRESSES AND SHARED SSL CERTIFICATESFRANCEISSUED2842048
RESTRICTING COMMUNICATION OVER AN ENCRYPTED NETWORK CONNECTION TO INTERNET DOMAINS THAT SHARE COMMON IP ADDRESSES AND SHARED SSL CERTIFICATESUNITED KINGDOMISSUED2842048
THRESHOLD-BASED COMPUTER VIDEO OUTPUT RECORDING APPLICATIONUNITED STATESISSUED8837902
RECORDING ACTIVITY-TRIGGERED COMPUTER VIDEO OUTPUTUNITED STATESISSUED8984585
RECORDING ACTIVITY-TRIGGERED COMPUTER VIDEO OUTPUTUNITED STATESISSUED9378365
WEB REDIRECTION FOR CONTENT SCANNINGUNITED STATESISSUED9094443
WEB REDIRECTION FOR CONTENT SCANNINGUNITED STATESISSUED9609016
WEB REDIRECTION FOR CONTENT SCANNINGUNITED STATESISSUED9900328
WEB REDIRECTION FOR CONTENT SCANNINGCANADAISSUED2956676
WEB REDIRECTION FOR CONTENT FILTERINGUNITED STATESISSUED9654500
WEB REDIRECTION FOR CONTENT FILTERINGCANADAISSUED2956803
SELECTIVELY CAPTURING VIDEO IN A VIRTUAL ENVIRONMENT BASED ON APPLICATION BEHAVIORUNITED STATESISSUED9811658
EMULATING EXPECTED NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS TO APPLICATIONS IN A VIRTUAL MACHINE ENVIRONMENTUNITED STATESISSUED9904781
HIGH-RISK PROGRAM IDENTIFICATION BASED ON PROGRAM BEHAVIORUNITED STATESISSUED9785776
MALICIOUS PROGRAM IDENTIFICATION BASED ON PROGRAM BEHAVIORUNITED STATESISSUED10460109
SOFTWARE PROGRAM IDENTIFICATION BASED ON PROGRAM BEHAVIORUNITED STATESISSUED9294492
SOFTWARE PROGRAM IDENTIFICATION BASED ON PROGRAM BEHAVIORUNITED STATESISSUED9531740
SOFTWARE PROGRAM IDENTIFICATION BASED ON PROGRAM BEHAVIORUNITED STATESISSUED9390268
SOFTWARE PROGRAM IDENTIFICATION BASED ON PROGRAM BEHAVIORUNITED STATESISSUED9674215
DISTRIBUTED NETWORK SECURITY SYSTEM PROVIDING ISOLATION OF CUSTOMER DATAUNITED STATESISSUED10462219